Privacy policy

1. General Terms and Conditions

feelfreerentals.com is a website owned by Siempre Free, S.L. You have chosen to access this website on a purely voluntary basis. Access to this website is free of charge. If you do not understand and agree to the legal notice, terms and conditions of use and the privacy policy, you should not use, browse or access this website.

Access to and use of any of the content displayed on the website are the sole responsibility of the user. You shall use the website in a manner consistent with its intended purpose.

You shall not make illicit use of the information contained on this website or do anything that could damage or alter the performance of this website.

You shall not publish falsehoods or misrepresentations that could damage Siempre Free, S.L. or lead to error on the part of other users or third parties. Any damages caused by such misrepresentations are the sole responsibility of the user.

You shall not use third-party personal information without their consent, nor use someone else's personal information to falsely represent yourself as another person or organisation.

Siempre Free, S.L. makes every effort to prevent mistakes from being published on its website, and reserves the right to change the information at any time. Siempre Free, S.L. cannot guarantee that the content on our website is without error or omission and shall not be liable for any damages arising from a lack of accuracy, timeliness, reliability, or otherwise.

feelfreerentals.com may post links to third-party websites or facilitate access to third-party websites via search engines offered on our website. Siempre Free, S.L. provides these links solely for your convenience and is not responsible for their content, availability, products or services offered. These services are to inform our website users about other sources of information. If you decide to access any of the third party websites linked to this website, you do so entirely at your own risk.

Siempre Free, S.L. shall not be responsible for any loss or damage due to viruses that may infect your computer equipment, software, data or other property on account of your access to, use of, or browsing this website or your downloading of any material from this website or any websites linked to this website. Siempre Free, S.L. will make every effort to make this website free from viruses.

Siempre Free, S.L. reserves the right to make changes to our website or delete content without notice. Siempre Free, S.L. shall not be held liable for any damages that may arise from these changes. Nevertheless, it will do everything in its power to inform website users of such changes.

2. Registration and subscription

It is not necessary to provide personal information to use this website. However, in order to use some of the services offered, including booking an apartment, you will be required to provide certain information.

You must provide true and complete information, both at registration and any ensuing communication and shall notify Siempre Free, S.L. of any changes.

If any of the required fields in the booking and contact forms are left empty, Siempre Free, S.L. may be unable to fulfil the services requested.

By using this website you agree to the general terms and conditions and privacy policy of Siempre Free, S.L. If you wish, you can receive updates and offers by subscribing to our newsletter. You may unsubscribe at any time by writing to Siempre Free, S.L. or by any other means made available, such as clicking the "unsubscribe" link located at the bottom of each newsletter.

3. Intellectual and industrial property

All of the content contained on feelfreerentals.com, including texts, graphic design, images, databases and programs are the sole property of Siempre Free, S.L. . All rights reserved.

Under no circumstance does accessing or browsing feelfreerentals.com imply any waiver, transfer or full or partial license from Siempre Free, S.L. related to its intellectual and industrial property rights for the user’s personal use.

Any unauthorised reproduction, distribution, commercialisation or transformation of the content of the website is a violation of the intellectual property rights of Siempre Free, S.L.

The user shall do nothing to harm the ownership of this website. The unauthorised use of the information contained on this website, and any damage caused by infringing the intellectual or industrial property rights of the owners may give rise to legal actions and penalties.

4. Modifications

These terms of use are subject to change at any time at the discretion of Siempre Free, S.L., either due to legal requirements or for implementing other types of improvements to the website. Such changes shall be valid from the time they are published on this website. Siempre Free, S.L. shall make every effort to notify users whenever it modifies or revises the website.

5. Jurisdiction

For the resolution of any disputes, the parties shall submit to the jurisdiction of the Courts of Siempre Free, S.L. place of residence. Siempre Free, S.L.

6. Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection

In compliance with the regulation on Personal Data Protection, users are informed that the personal data they provide via email, sent via forms located on this website, private areas or via any other means located on this website, such as contracting accommodation, additional services and throughout their commercial relationship with the company, will be incorporated into a data processing file held by Siempre Free, S.L. (Data Controller), in order to handle the enquiries and requests received, contact you, manage the requested services, commercial relations and the legitimate functions of its activity, and to also send newsletters and news that you may subscribe to and to send future commercial communications that may be of interest to you.

The acceptance of these conditions necessarily entails the express consent for the processing of the data described, and it can be retained without limitation during the time required for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy, unless you indicate otherwise. The legal basis of the processing is, under the terms established for the regulation on data protection, your consent for the handling of the data, the need to process your data in order to provide the services requested by you, compliance with legal obligations by the Data Controller, and/or the legitimate interest of the Data Controller, for example, for the purposes of sending you commercial communications ("direct marketing").

The handling of personal data will be carried out in a confidential manner. Siempre Free, S.L. is committed to the privacy and protection of the personal data of its users, and it uses all the resources at its disposal to guarantee the security and privacy of the interested parties. Siempre Free, S.L. complies with current legislation on Personal Data Protection, it is registered in the General Registry of the Data Protection Agency and it acts in accordance with the recommendations, reports, innovations and guidelines offered by the different regional, state and European data protection bodies and other control authorities.

In its range of accommodation services, Siempre Free, S.L. offers its customers a series of optional services, that are characteristic of each destination, in order to make their stay as pleasant as possible. In order to provide these services, the Data Controller can have its own staff or external collaborators. Customers who contract these services give their express consent to the Data Controller to disclose their data (identification and contact data, and data relating to the contracted accommodation and services) to the companies and people who collaborate with Siempre Free, S.L. Only the employees and collaborators of Siempre Free, S.L. who need to known this data in order to effectively provide each of the services requested by you will be able to access it.

6.1. Collection of personal data

Siempre Free, S.L. shall correct personal data in a correct manner, appropriate according to the purposes, uses, services and/or provisions included on its website, in a way that is also specific, explicit and legitimate, there under no circumstances will fraudulent, unfair or illicit means be used, or those that jeopardise the legitimate rights of visitors.

Users provide their personal data freely and voluntarily. Siempre Free, S.L. does not request any more personal information than that which is needed to receive the requested service. Sending information through this website necessarily entails the express authorisation for the processing of data described in this privacy policy and in the general conditions of the website.

6.2. Rights of the interested parties

You can exercise the right to access, rectify, delete and oppose, and also withdraw your consent or any other requests relating to this matter by writing to the Data Controller, Siempre Free, S.L., at Peña y Goñi 3, 20002 San Sebastián (Gipuzkoa, Spain) or via the email address info@feelfreerentals.com. The request should be accompanied by a copy of an identification document by the requesting party. If you are making the request as a legal representative, in addition to a copy of the accrediting identification document, you should also attach a document that accredits this representation. The control authority that you can contact if you do not agree with the ruling on the requests or in order to make a complaint is the Spanish Data Protection Agency: www.agpd.es.

6.3. Security Measures

Siempre Free, S.L. shall process the personal data contained in its data processing by adopting the technical and organisational measures needed to guarantee its security and prevent its modification, loss, unauthorised processing or access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks that it is exposed to, whether they come from human action, or the physical or natural environment, in accordance with the current applicable legislation on the security measures for the processing of personal data. However, users are informed that the IT security measures are not impregnable, and they are not safeguarded from possible illegal and improper intrusions, which shall not be the responsibility of Siempre Free, S.L. In order to guarantee the security and privacy of the users of this website, Siempre Free, S.L. uses encryption technology for browsing based on secure data transfer protocols so that browsing is secure as possible.

6.4. Links to social networks and web channels

This website offers links to social networks and external websites and web channels, such as Facebook, Instagram and Twitter, among others. Siempre Free, S.L. does not assume any liability in relation to these linked sites. Users who access social networks and external web channels, linked to Siempre Free, S.L., from the links located on this website or in any other way, are expressly notified in advance that the usage conditions, privacy policies, cookies policies and any conditions and/or regulations depend on the entities responsible for those social networks and sites and web channels, and never on Siempre Free, S.L.

6.5. Validity

Siempre Free, S.L. reserves the right to modify its privacy policy in accordance with its criteria, changes in legislation or jurisprudence. If the Data Controller makes any changes, the new text will be published on this same website, where the user can be informed about it. In any case, the relationship with users shall be governed by the rules provided at the precise time that the website is accessed. That is why the Data Controller recommends visiting this privacy policy each time you connect to the website.

Siempre Free, S.L. shall pursue the breach of this privacy policy as well as any improper improper use of the features and content presented on this website, by exercising all the civil and penal actions that may be applicable under Law.

Latest update to the Privacy Policy: 21/05/2018.